cropped-LogoWeb_Transp-e1473955433460.png
You are here
Home > 2014 7.5 Mile Scenic Challenge

2014 7.5 MILE SCENIC CHALLENGE RESULTS

Posted in Uncategorised.

Cornwall Lions Club Fall Harvest Race 2014 Р7.5 Mile Scenic Challenge

Men’s Race:

Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 106 Aidan Galasso Suffern NY 22 M 42:34
2 125 Robert Roach 35 M 46:13
3 136 Chong-Hwan Son 49 M 46:53
4 73 Stephen Mulvihill 32 M 47:26
5 147 Justin Mozgiel 45 M 47:44
6 131 Seoung Kang 51 M 47:52
7 155 Alex Florio 21 M 48:51
8 34 Chris Fischer Brooklyn NY 30 M 48:53
9 141 Ryan Behynin 34 M 48:54
12 108 Mickey Yonnone NY 36 M 51:01
13 164 Frank Colella 56 M 51:07
14 162 Matthew Lawney 39 M 51:11
15 116 John Pozo 30 M 51:11
17 46 Alexander Jow New York NY 32 M 53:13
18 117 Matt Sorrell 38 M 53:53
20 139 Matt Emmi 36 M 54:53
21 146 Eric Diehl Richmond VA 29 M 55:04
22 47 Jim Jurgens Cornwall NY 53 M 55:26
23 177 Golan Vaknin 39 M 55:52
24 13 Alex Bowles Brooklyn NY 26 M 56:22
25 29 Patrick Doane Ossining NY 41 M 56:24
27 122 Doug Land 57 M 56:32
28 41 Bob Hermesch Croton-On-Hudson NY 64 M 56:51
29 169 Roman Vidals 41 M 57:05
30 88 Lorenzo Pretto Harriman NY 13 M 57:06
31 149 Bill Schneider Barryville NY 56 M 57:21
32 30 John Downey Kingston NY 63 M 57:24
33 74 Andrew Murray Brooklyn NY 36 M 57:49
34 167 Christopher Manza 27 M 57:51
36 113 Bill Thompson 51 M 58:08
37 39 Ari Goldstein Bronx NY 34 M 58:15
38 173 Joseph Cutro 33 M 58:21
40 157 Damien Colon 32 M 59:12
41 4 David Babicz Sleepy Hollow NY 36 M 59:38
42 81 Aaron Patterson 28 M 59:41
43 138 Paul Wagner 30 M 59:42
44 64 Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY 72 M 59:59
47 98 Michael Tierney Yonkers NY 41 M 1:00:22
48 156 Matt Regan Hopewell Junction NY 53 M 1:00:38
49 75 Janus Musico Middletown NY 39 M 1:01:04
50 43 David Hopkins St Louis MO 52 M 1:01:07
52 85 Gregory Peppel Brooklyn NY 29 M 1:01:22
53 158 J Harrison 58 M 1:01:23
55 17 Stephen Bywater Cornwall NY 44 M 1:01:54
56 78 Eric Oconnor Highland Mills NY 62 M 1:01:56
60 154 Carl Zuidema 66 M 1:02:22
62 37 Walter Gaceta Monroe NY 39 M 1:02:26
64 140 Greg Whalen 58 M 1:02:29
66 109 Beck Fredrick Peekskill NY 43 M 1:03:03
68 107 Neil Hertel Cornwall On Huds NY 65 M 1:04:22
69 48 Michael Kelly Mahopac NY 33 M 1:04:30
70 171 Steve Wagner 48 M 1:04:32
71 112 Les Lefrance 56 M 1:04:44
72 114 Lee Miller Katonna NY 58 M 1:04:44
73 124 Michael Izatt 38 M 1:05:01
76 123 Michael Dineen Cornwall NY 45 M 1:05:51
78 180 Antal Halasz 39 M 1:06:00
82 55 Steve Larkin Cornwall On Hudson NY 46 M 1:06:40
85 28 Nicholas Dimaria Middletown NY 31 M 1:06:57
87 153 Ray Czumak 55 M 1:07:12
88 19 Thomas Cantello New York NY 47 M 1:07:14
90 137 Dane Groszek Middletown NY 60 M 1:07:44
94 86 Ben Perro 58 M 1:08:03
96 21 Michael Ceglio Norwalk CT 29 M 1:08:05
97 97 Keith Sullivan Monroe NY 27 M 1:08:12
100 135 Adam Rodd 51 M 1:08:54
101 175 Gerardo Guajardo 30 M 1:09:02
103 118 Kelvin Joseph Middletown NY 52 M 1:09:11
108 96 Thomas Stern Brooklyn NY 26 M 1:09:51
111 1 Nicolas Abreu Sunnyside NY 28 M 1:10:20
112 76 Dennis Ngo Brooklyn NY 36 M 1:10:23
113 95 George Somers 66 M 1:10:38
114 133 Frank Kim Ft Lee NJ 55 M 1:11:24
116 152 Bill Braine 45 M 1:11:42
117 10 Arthur Bodek New Rochelle NY 51 M 1:11:57
119 77 Anthony Nguyen Brooklyn NY 32 M 1:14:01
121 127 Byoung Min Flushing NY 60 M 1:14:03
127 44 Peter Hughes New York NY 25 M 1:15:10
128 91 Sebastian Ramirez-Brunner Stamford IL 26 M 1:15:11
131 115 Paul Vesely Newburgh NY 45 M 1:15:15
132 94 Aaron Schultz Brooklyn NY 35 M 1:15:18
136 165 Jeff Stark 56 M 1:15:51
138 111 Nick Schewtschenko Cornwall NY 42 M 1:16:10
139 79 Michael Olsen 33 M 1:16:32
140 68 Connor Mellon M 1:16:33
142 129 James Kane 23 M 1:17:24
143 84 Christopher Peppel Brooklyn NY 31 M 1:17:29
145 40 Shawn Hansen Cornwall NY 38 M 1:18:27
146 168 James Navarra 72 M 1:18:34
147 72 Stan Mroczkowski Salisbury Mills NY 46 M 1:18:45
154 102 John Yanchek New York NY 25 M 1:20:48
155 11 Charles Bowen 57 M 1:20:49
160 178 Dan Feuch 35 M 1:22:36
164 126 Jong-Rac Park Leonia NJ 64 M 1:26:36
166 132 Yoodo Young Palisadepark NY 58 M 1:31:28
167 128 Yoonk Pae Ramsey NJ 72 M 1:31:28
168 65 Joseph Marchesano Harriman NY 63 M 1:32:28
169 87 Dennis Peterson Monroe NY 64 M 1:32:29

Women’s Race:

Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
10 160 Liza Grudinski 35 F 49:44
11 161 Connie Seigh 45 F 50:45
16 159 Katy Schlichtman 29 F 52:19
19 143 Julie Gillis-Bengyak Colt NY 32 F 53:58
26 42 Alexandra Hernandez-Mckean New York NY 33 F 56:30
35 8 Susan Bayat Nyc NY 49 F 58:04
39 103 Maureen Spaulding Cornwall On Huds NY 41 F 58:26
45 33 Jessica Feinstein Ny NY 33 F 1:00:08
46 82 Colleen Patterson New York NY 40 F 1:00:08
51 51 Vera Kuipers New York NY 34 F 1:01:16
54 100 Diane White Beacon NY 51 F 1:01:35
57 66 Amanda McElroy Fairfield NJ 23 F 1:02:10
58 53 Cheryl Lange 51 F 1:02:11
59 9 Stephanie Betz Pearl River NY 22 F 1:02:13
61 90 Michelle Query 38 F 1:02:24
63 49 Michelle Kislak Brooklyn NY 25 F 1:02:28
65 18 Gwyneth Campbell New York NY 15 F 1:02:49
67 120 Katherine Terry 28 F 1:04:01
74 104 Star Walters Salisbury Mills NY 62 F 1:05:09
75 150 Kelly Kane F 1:05:16
77 20 Janelle Cartwright New Windsor NY 42 F 1:05:57
79 105 Jaclyn Taub New Windsor NY 43 F 1:06:23
80 23 Nancy Cotter Pine Bush NY 57 F 1:06:24
81 5 Rina Bander New York NY 41 F 1:06:38
83 121 Christy Larkin 40 F 1:06:45
84 36 Sudha Francis Hoboken NJ 34 F 1:06:53
86 52 Karen La Mura New York NY 35 F 1:06:58
89 176 Kara Cavllo 42 F 1:07:26
91 151 Rose Arnold 42 F 1:07:53
92 67 Maureen McKenna Rock Tavern NY 34 F 1:07:55
93 69 Allison Merritt New Haven CT 25 F 1:08:00
95 22 Tracey Ceglio Norwalk CT 29 F 1:08:05
98 63 Teresa Luongo Highland Mills NY 35 F 1:08:41
99 16 Denise Burke Monsegur Patterson NY 47 F 1:08:48
102 54 Melanie Larkin Cornwall On Hudson NY 38 F 1:09:08
104 174 Susan Laguardia 47 F 1:09:15
105 32 Easter Espinal Monroe NY 36 F 1:09:19
106 101 Hsiao-Fa Williams Chester NY 38 F 1:09:46
107 50 Sara Kratovil Brooklyn NY 26 F 1:09:50
109 119 Liz Joseph Middletown NY 52 F 1:10:13
110 61 Michelle Lightfoot Cambridge MA 30 F 1:10:19
115 70 Enide Mitchell 51 F 1:11:34
118 170 Heather Frellick 49 F 1:13:24
120 130 Su-Jung Cheong Pallisades NY 52 F 1:14:02
122 27 Jenna Dethomasis Emerson NJ 18 F 1:14:28
123 14 Whitney Bren New York NY 23 F 1:14:29
124 60 Vivian Li New Haven CT 27 F 1:14:38
125 134 Evelyn Rodd 52 F 1:14:56
126 148 Joann Nowack Middletown NY 48 F 1:15:00
129 56 Mariel Lasala New York NY 23 F 1:15:12
130 80 Gina Palconet Middletown NY 41 F 1:15:14
133 142 Rebecca Capua 33 F 1:15:24
134 144 Angela Campbell 34 F 1:15:25
135 38 Elizabeth Garnsey Peekskill NY 30 F 1:15:30
137 110 Abigail Schewtschenko Cornwall NY 10 F 1:16:06
141 45 Vicki Jaeger Fort Montgomery NY 44 F 1:17:09
144 2 Blaire Babcock New York NY 29 F 1:17:36
148 26 Tara De Thomasis Emerson NJ 20 F 1:19:12
149 25 Christine D’Ambrogio Chester NY 34 F 1:19:39
150 166 Dona Thornton 52 F 1:19:42
151 172 Ruthanne Schempf 55 F 1:19:43
152 83 Rachel Patterson 28 F 1:19:49
153 35 Caitlin Fleming New York NY 26 F 1:20:45
156 6 Alison Baren Brooklyn NY 29 F 1:21:28
157 92 Rose Santiago Mohegan Lake NY 35 F 1:22:33
158 7 Windy Baumgardt Monroe NY 42 F 1:22:33
159 59 Bofang Li New Haven CT 29 F 1:22:35
161 179 Shannon Malak 32 F 1:23:15
162 163 Amy Stark-Allen 54 F 1:25:10
163 3 Amy Babicz Pine Bush NY 58 F 1:25:12
165 71 Anika Mohammed Highland Mills NY 28 F 1:27:27
Top